Home > Our Achievements > CCAs

CCAs

Uniform Groups

CCA 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019
NCC (Land) Gold Gold Gold Gold Silver Gold Gold Distinction
NCC (Sea) Gold Gold Gold Gold Gold Gold Gold Distinction
NPCC Silver Gold Bronze Bronze Bronze Bronze Bronze Silver
Boys Brigade Gold Gold Silver Silver Gold Gold Gold Gold
SJAB Gold Gold Gold Silver Silver Gold Gold -
Girls Brigade Gold Gold Gold Gold Gold Gold Gold Gold
Girl Guides Gold Gold Gold Silver Silver Silver Gold -


Performing Arts Groups

CCA 2013-2014 2015-2016 2017-2018 2019-2020
Chinese Orchestra Distinction Distinction Distinction Distinction
Concert Band Accomplishment Accomplishment Accomplishment Accomplishment
Show Choir Accomplishment Accomplishment Accomplishment Accomplishment
Malay Dance Distinction Distinction Distinction Distinction
Drama - ELDDS Distinction Accomplishment Distinction Accomplishment
Modern Dance Distinction Accomplishment Accomplishment Accomplishment


Sports and Games

  2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019
Air Rifle (B/G) B Div - - - - - -
C Div - - - - - -
Badminton (B/G) B Div - - - Boys – WZ – 2nd Round - -
C Div Boys – WZ – 2nd Round - Boys – WZ – 2nd Round - Boys – WZ – 2nd Round -
Basketball (B) B Div WZ – 2nd Round - - WZ – 2nd Round WZ – 2nd Round -
C Div - - WZ – 2nd Round WZ – 2nd Round WZ – 2nd Round -
Softball (G) B Div - - - - Nat QF Nat QF
C Div Nat QF - Nat QF Nat QF - -
Rugby (B) B Div - - - - - Bowl – 4th
C Div - - - - Bowl – 3rd -
Cross Country (B/G) B Div - - - Boys – Team 18 Girls – Team 18 Boys – Team 14
Girls – Team 17
Boys – Team 11
Girls – Team 21
Nat 9th – Bryan|
Ong Nat 14th – Letrodo Rojean
C Div Girls – Ind 14th Girls – Team 14 Boys – Team 15 Girls - Team 17 Boys - Team 18 Girls – Team 15 Boys – Team 13 Boys – Team 9 Girls – Team 14 Boys – Team 15
Girls – Team 13
Boys – Team 11 Girls – Team 19
Track & Field B Div       National School Track and Field Championships Girls - 4x100m - Semi Finals Girls - 4x400m - 16th   National School Track and Field Championships Boys - Bryan Ong -1500m (6th), 3000m (8th)
Others - - Tchoukball
Seow Hsien Ting – Rep SIN

Wushu
Chua Dong En Ralph – Nat
Wushu
Chua Dong En Ralph
Wushu
Chua Dong En Ralph – Nat 5th, 6th
Chen Shaohan – 1 Nat Ind 7th

TKD
Lin Xiang – 1 Nat 3rd
TKD
Letrodo Rojean Macabenta – Nat 3rd

Swimming
Peh Yi Xian

CCA Distinction Service Award Recipients for AAC 2020

CCA

Name

2020
Class

Rank /
Designation

Air Rifle

CHUA HUI XUAN

4A5

Captain

Air Rifle

TAN YI JING

4A5

Vice Captain

Air Rifle

SIOW YI WEI

4A8

Vice Captain

Badminton (Boys)

JUSTIN YAP YEN KIAT

4A5

Vice Captain

Badminton (Boys)

JONATHAN DING CHOK XIANG

4A8

Captain

Badminton (Girls)

NG ZHI TONG

4A7

Vice Captain

Badminton (Girls)

YAN XI HAN

4A7

Upper Sec Executive Committee Member

Badminton (Girls)

WONG LE YI

4A8

Captain

Band

SHERMAINE ANG JIE LING

4A6

Section Leader

Band

VENUGOPAL PRABHU HARSHINI

4A7

Band Major

Basketball (Boys)

NG ZHI XUAN, JACK

4A2

Vice Captain

Basketball (Boys)

NG YING JIE, RAYNER

4A3

Vice Captain

Basketball (Boys)

DONGOL LOKEYSH

4A7

Captain

Boys' Brigade

TAN WEI ZHENG, JAVIER

4A5

SSG / Assistant Sergeant Major (Welfare)

Boys' Brigade

LIM CHER RAE MAXIMUS

4A5

SSG / Platoon Sergeant

Boys' Brigade

TEH LONG ANSON

4A8

SSG / Company Sergeant Major

Boys' Brigade

NG ZHENG NING

4A8

SSG / Assistant Sergeant Major (Operations)

Chinese Orchestra

DIAN BINTE AZAHARI

4A5

Vice-Chairperson

Chinese Orchestra

TIMOTHY SAMUEL TSANG HING CHAK

4A5

Sectional Leader & Quarter Master

Chinese Orchestra

YEO JIE RUI, DARIEN

4A6

Vice-Chairperson

Chinese Orchestra

KOH YA WEN

4A8

Chairperson

Choir

NYDIA KAMELIAH BINTE MUHAMMAD

4A4

Vice-President

Choir

KOH KAR GUAN, IVAN

4A6

Logistics IC

Choir

LETICIA CHUA JIAXUAN

4A7

President

Cross Country

ZENTHE ONG

4A5

Captain Girls

Cross Country

NG YUAN KAI

4A5

Vice Captain Boys

Cross Country

IDEN HSIUH

4A7

Captain Boys

Cross Country

KONG RUOTONG

4A7

Vice Captain Girls

ELDDS

CHANEL THAM

4A5

Debate IC

ELDDS

JAYDEN YAP JEAN HNG

4A6

Vice President

ELDDS

ALYA NUR BATRISYIA BINTI ABDULLAH

4A6

Welfare Head

Girls' Brigade

CAMELIA SIM

4A4

Sergeant/ Head of Programme

Girls' Brigade

YEO TING EN STACY

4A8

Sergeant/ Head of Logistics

Malay Dance

PUTERI AYU MAISARAH BINTE SUHAIRI

4A1

Member

Malay Dance

MD AZAN AKASYA BIN MD RIDUWAN

4A3

Vice-President

Malay Dance

MD FIRDAUS BIN THAHIRUDIN

4A5

President

Media Club

NUR HAZIQAH BINTE SALEH

4A8

President

Media Club

LEE SI EN JACE

4A8

Vice President

Modern Dance

LIN YI HUI, KYCIA

4A2

President

Modern Dance

LEE YI FEI

4A7

Vice-President

NCC(Land)

DEXTER LEE KAI HUNG

4A2

SSG / Head of Admin

NCC(Land)

TEO WEI JIE

4A3

MSG / Unit Sergeant Major

NCC(Land)

IAN ER TZE LEI

4A7

MSG / Assistant Unit Sergeant Major

NCC(Land)

SIVAGURUNATHAN RISHI

4A8

SSG / Head of Training

NCC(Sea)

MOHAMED AMIRUL HAQIM BIN MOHAMED FAIZAL

4A2

MSGT/Assistant Unit Sergeant Major

NCC(Sea)

INEZ WONG YUAN TING

4A2

SSGT/Head of Training

NCC(Sea)

LUO JUN JIE

4A7

MSGT/Unit Sergeant Major

NCC(Sea)

ALSTON CHIA ZHE KAI

4A7

SSGT/Head of Logistics

NCC(Sea)

VAITHIYANATHAN SRI ALAMER KANNAN

4A7

SSGT/Head of Administration

NPCC

KATHERINE KAI LIN TAN

4A3

SSGT/ Head/Unit

NPCC

JOVI TAN CHEE HAN

4A5

SSGT/ Head/Admin & Logistics

NPCC

GOH GUO WEI ABEL

4A8

SSGT/ Head/Training

NPCC

GOH CHONG YONG

4A8

SSGT/ Training IC

One Earth Club

PUTERI AYU MAISARAH BINTE SUHAIRI

4A1

President

One Earth Club

BRIAN TAN WAN TAT

4A1

Vice President

One Earth Club

KIEFER CHAN

4A1

Vice President

PA Club

AKSHAY SHASHIKANT

4A7

Vice President

PA Club

AU ZI KAI

4A8

President

Rugby

NICHOLAS LEE HAO WEI

4A4

Upper Sec Executive Committee Member

Rugby

KHUAN YEE RAY, JARED

4A7

Captain

Rugby

MOHAMAD IRFAN'SYAH B MOHAMAD SAH'FIE

5A1

Upper Sec Executive Committee Member

Softball

JAIME CHUA WEI LIN

4A3

Member

Softball

PREETHIKA D/O SARAVANAN

4A8

Member

Student Councillors

QURRATU'AINI BINTE ABDULLAH

4A2

Welfare Exco

Student Councillors

REDDY SAJITHASRI ASHOK

4A5

Vice-President

Student Councillors

ALYA NUR BATRISYIA BINTI ABDULLAH

4A6

Senior Councillor