Home > Our Achievements > CCAs

CCAs

Uniform Groups

CCA 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019
NCC (Land) Gold Gold Gold Gold Silver Gold Gold Distinction
NCC (Sea) Gold Gold Gold Gold Gold Gold Gold Distinction
NPCC Silver Gold Bronze Bronze Bronze Bronze Bronze Silver
Boys Brigade Gold Gold Silver Silver Gold Gold Gold Gold
SJAB Gold Gold Gold Silver Silver Gold Gold -
Girls Brigade Gold Gold Gold Gold Gold Gold Gold Gold
Girl Guides Gold Gold Gold Silver Silver Silver Gold -


Performing Arts Groups

CCA 2013-2014 2015-2016 2017-2018 2019-2020
Chinese Orchestra Distinction Distinction Distinction Distinction
Concert Band Accomplishment Accomplishment Accomplishment Accomplishment
Show Choir Accomplishment Accomplishment Accomplishment Accomplishment
Malay Dance Distinction Distinction Distinction Distinction
Drama - ELDDS Distinction Accomplishment Distinction Accomplishment
Modern Dance Distinction Accomplishment Accomplishment Accomplishment


Sports and Games

  2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019
Air Rifle (B/G) B Div - - - - - -
C Div - - - - - -
Badminton (B/G) B Div - - - Boys – WZ – 2nd Round - -
C Div Boys – WZ – 2nd Round - Boys – WZ – 2nd Round - Boys – WZ – 2nd Round -
Basketball (B) B Div WZ – 2nd Round - - WZ – 2nd Round WZ – 2nd Round -
C Div - - WZ – 2nd Round WZ – 2nd Round WZ – 2nd Round -
Softball (G) B Div - - - - Nat QF Nat QF
C Div Nat QF - Nat QF Nat QF - -
Rugby (B) B Div - - - - - Bowl – 4th
C Div - - - - Bowl – 3rd Bowl - Champions
Cross Country (B/G) B Div - - - Boys – Team 18 Girls – Team 18 Boys – Team 14
Girls – Team 17
Boys – Team 11
Girls – Team 21
Nat 9th – Bryan|
Ong Nat 14th – Letrodo Rojean
C Div Girls – Ind 14th Girls – Team 14 Boys – Team 15 Girls - Team 17 Boys - Team 18 Girls – Team 15 Boys – Team 13 Boys – Team 9 Girls – Team 14 Boys – Team 15
Girls – Team 13
Boys – Team 11 Girls – Team 19
Track & Field B Div       National School Track and Field Championships Girls - 4x100m - Semi Finals Girls - 4x400m - 16th   National School Track and Field Championships Boys - Bryan Ong -1500m (6th), 3000m (8th)
Others - - Tchoukball
Seow Hsien Ting – Rep SIN

Wushu
Chua Dong En Ralph – Nat
Wushu
Chua Dong En Ralph
Wushu
Chua Dong En Ralph – Nat 5th, 6th
Chen Shaohan – 1 Nat Ind 7th

TKD
Lin Xiang – 1 Nat 3rd
TKD
Letrodo Rojean Macabenta – Nat 3rd

Swimming
Peh Yi Xian

CCA Distinction Service Award Recipients for AAC 2021

CCA

Name

2020
Class

Rank /
Designation

Air Rifle

YEO ZHI YONG JENSEN

4A3

CAPTAIN

Air Rifle

NADIYA ASSMA D/O KHALEELUR RAHIMA

4A1

VICE-CAPTAIN

Air Rifle

ADA YSABELLE LLANORA SUNER

4A5

VICE-CAPTAIN

Badminton (Boys)

KWEK YI HENG

4A5

CAPTAIN

Badminton (Boys)

CHEN CHIAN CHOU JOEL

4A6

VICE-CAPTAIN

Badminton (Boys) LIMM KEE YONG, MARCIUS  4A7VICE-CAPTAIN 

Badminton (Girls)

CHAI YU XIN

4A5

CAPTAIN

Badminton (Girls)

ANKITA ANAND

4A6

VICE-CAPTAIN

Badminton (Girls)

OBIAS ALTHEA RAINE BANATIN

4A4

VICE-CAPTAIN

Basketball (Boys)

LIM YI DA

4A3

CAPTAIN

Basketball (Boys)

RAMESH BABU SUDHAN VIGNESH

4A7

VICE-CAPTAIN

Basketball (Boys)

NOP THANASITSOMBOON

4A3

TEAM MANAGER

Cross Country

SEE SUK DAH

4A5

CAPTAIN

Cross Country

LEE QING

4A7

VICE-CAPTAIN

Cross Country

LIEU CEA JAY DYLAN

4A5

VICE-CAPTAIN

Rugby

MUHAMMAD AQIL ARFAN BIN ABDUL WAHAB

4A6

CAPTAIN

Rugby

LAM ZOUH REY

4A8

VICE-CAPTAIN

Rugby

MOHAMMAD RAUUF BIN AMIR

4A2

VICE-CAPTAIN

Rugby

KYIAN LAU HONG SHENG

4A3

SECTION LEADER

Softball

TIEW YUN FEI JERICA

4A7

CAPTAIN

Softball

GOH JIA NI

4A7

VICE-CAPTAIN

Softball

SUH BOMIN

4A5

VICE-CAPTAIN

One Earth Club

JERIEL TAN ZHI MING

4A1

PRESIDENT

One Earth Club

BRYANT NEO CHUN XIANG

4A1

VICE-PRESIDENT

One Earth Club

RYKO BAIHAQI BIN HAIRULNARASHID

4A1

VICE-PRESIDENT

Media Club

EZRA BIN YUSOF

4A7

PRESIDENT

Media Club

YIM KAH HONG BRYAN

4A5

VICE-PRESIDENT

Media Club

DYLAN ARVIN CHANDRU

4A3

PRESIDENT

Media Club

EDDY TEO HONG MING

4A1

VICE-PRESIDENT

Band

MEX TAN

4A8

BAND MAJOR

Band

ELSA GOH SI XUAN

4A5

SECTION LEADER

Choir

CHUA KAI XIN, KIMBERLY

4A8

PRESIDENT

Choir

SHRISTI SINGH

4A8

VICE-PRESIDENT

Choir

EDRY REZAL BIN RAFIK

4A6

HEAD OF LOGISTICS

Choir

HENG GERRAD

4A5

SECTION LEADER

Malay Dance

PUTERI NUR ARFIZEANNA BINTE ZAILAN

4A6

PRESIDENT

Modern Dance

SHERLENE, BO XIU LIN

4A5

PRESIDENT

Modern Dance

LOW YI XUAN REENA

4A8

VICE-PRESIDENT

ELDDS

SYAUQI MUHAMMAD IBNU MUHAMMAD IKRAM

4A4

PRESIDENT

ELDDS

KOLANCHIAPPAN POOJASHRI

4A7

VICE-PRESIDENT

ELDDS

WOON VIN ZEN

4A7

HEAD OF WELFARE

ELDDS

SWETHA SYAM LAL

4A7

PROGRAMME HEAD

Chinese Orchestra

DEENA BINTE AZAHARI

4A8

CHAIRPERSON

Chinese Orchestra

YEO XIN RU

4A4

VICE-CHAIRPERSON

Chinese Orchestra

MEGAN WEE YU SUAN

4A6

VICE-CHAIRPERSON

Chinese Orchestra

TAN XIN JIE

4A6

SECTION LEADER

Boys' Brigade

SSG JEEVAN ISAIAH SAMUEL

4A7

COMPANY SERGEANT MAJOR

Boys' Brigade

SSG NATHANAEL GAN CHERN YONG

4A7

ASSISTANT SERGEANT MAJOR

Boys' Brigade

WO LIM JIN AN

4A3

LOGISTICS I/C

Boys' Brigade

WO YEO CHEN XI

4A6

PHYSICAL TRAINING INSTRUCTOR

Girls' Brigade

SGT GWENDELYNE SEO RUI EN

4A8

COMPANY SERGEANT MAJOR

Girls' Brigade

SGT SHERNICE TAN YING XIN

4A5

ASSISTANT SERGEANT MAJOR

Girls' Brigade

SGT SALMA ZAMAN

4A8

PLATOON COMMANDER

NCC (Land)

MSG LOKE KAI JUN

4A2

UNIT SERGEANT MAJOR

NCC (Land)

MSG ZHANG ZHENG YU XAVIER

4A4

ASSISTANT SERGEANT MAJOR

NCC (Land)

SSG HTOO HTET NAING

4A5

HEAD OF ADMINISTRATION

NCC (Sea)

MSG PHOEBE NATALIE FONG JING EN

4A5

UNIT SERGEANT MAJOR

NCC (Sea)

MSG ZIV KOH

4A7

ASSISTANT UNIT SERGEANT MAJOR

NCC (Sea)

SSG YEO ZHI LIN

4A5

HEAD OF ADMINISTRATION

NCC (Sea)

SSG P.N.VIGNESH

4A5

HEAD OF TRAINING

NCC (Sea)

SSG DHASNA PRESYL

4A5

HEAD OF TRAINING

NPCC

SSGT NUR SYAZWANI BINTE MOHAMMED ZAINI

4A6

MemberHEAD OG UNIT

NPCC

SSGT PUTRI VARISSA AMALIA BINTE MOHAMAD JAMIL

4A4

HEAD OF TRAINING

NPCC

SSGT LOH YANG GUANG TIMELY

4A1

TRAINING I/C

NPCC

SSGT JANISHA D/O PRAKASH

4A2

DEPUTY HEAD/ADMIN